Home › Liga Profesional Clausura › Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes
Where to watch Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes
Boca Juniors
vs
Estudiantes
Liga Profesional Clausura · Wed, 5 Aug 2026 · 23:00
Boca Juniors take on Estudiantes in Liga Profesional Clausura (2), at Estadio Alberto José Armando, Ciudad de Buenos Aires. Kick-off is 23:00 in Portugal (22:00 UTC). Here are the TV channels and streaming services carrying it in each country.
Open Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes in the live app →
Where to watch Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes on TV
Germany
Sportdigital FUSSBALLSubscription Sportdigital+Subscription
United Kingdom
Premier Sports 2 UKSubscription Premier Sports PlayerSubscription
Listings are detected per country. Open the live app to confirm what's available where you are.
Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes kick-off time
Portugal 23:00 · Wed, 5 Aug 2026
UK 23:00
US Eastern 18:00
UTC 22:00
Last meetings
29 Jan 2026
Estudiantes 2 - 1 Boca Juniors
Liga Profesional Apertura
02 Nov 2025
Estudiantes 1 - 2 Boca Juniors
Liga Profesional Clausura
19 Apr 2025
Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Estudiantes
Liga Profesional Apertura
27 Aug 2024
Estudiantes 1 - 1 Boca Juniors
Liga Profesional
30 Apr 2024
Estudiantes 1 - 1 Boca Juniors
Copa de la Liga Profesional Playoff
12 Apr 2024
Estudiantes 1 - 0 Boca Juniors
Copa de la Liga Profesional
Match info
Round 2 Venue Estadio Alberto José Armando, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Form & head-to-head
Boca Juniors D L W W L
Estudiantes L L W W L
Head-to-head: Boca Juniors 12 · 5 draws · Estudiantes 12
Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes — frequently asked questions
What channel is Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes on in Germany? Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes is shown on Sportdigital FUSSBALL and Sportdigital+ in Germany. Broadcasters in other countries are listed above.
What time does Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes kick off? Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes kicks off at 23:00 in Portugal (23:00 UK, 18:00 US Eastern, 22:00 UTC) on Wed, 5 Aug 2026.
Is Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes free to watch? Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes is generally only on subscription TV or streaming. Check the listings above for a free option in your country.
Where is Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes being played? Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes is played at Estadio Alberto José Armando, Ciudad de Buenos Aires.
What competition is Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes in? Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes is part of Liga Profesional Clausura.
More Liga Profesional Clausura on TV →